This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Catcliffe Way - 1st XI Vs Welford Park CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Berkshire Cricket League Division 3 2011Date :Saturday 9th July 2011
Toss:Catcliffe Way - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Welford Park CC - 1st XI - Won by 125 runs
Catcliffe Way - 1st XIWelford Park CC - 1st XI
Score98 all out (36.5 overs) 't'223 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Welford Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Myersct P Manstrantoneb  P Gore42400
2John Westbrookct G Shackladyb  P Gore9100
3Bruce Bucknellb  P Gore3000
4Will Herringtonct R Dixonb  O Bye9100
5Alex Hutchinsonct A Francb  P Gore3000
6Mark Westbrooknot out45200
7Pratheesh Rajpalst P Manstrantoneb  G Shacklady24410
8Pradeep Ponnusamyct P Manstrantoneb  G Shacklady0000
9Ian Herringtonnot out43220
10Matthew Galbraithdid not bat
11Andrew Barr*did not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (6), w (18), nb (13)45
Total223
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 John Westbrook (Ben Myers-0*); 51-2 Bruce Bucknell (Ben Myers-0*); 65-3 Will Herrington (Ben Myers-0*); 79-4 Alex Hutchinson (Ben Myers-0*); 89-5 Ben Myers (Mark Westbrook-0*); 131-6 Pratheesh Rajpal (Mark Westbrook-0*); 131-7 Pradeep Ponnusamy (Mark Westbrook-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1R Lean5021031
2P Gore13052482
3O Bye10070159
4G Shacklady9123210
5C Hyde6029011
6R Hyde2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total45122371813

Catcliffe Way - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R Leanct & b Matthew Galbraith9100
2O Byeb  Andrew Barr16200
3P Manstrantoneb  Pratheesh Rajpal5000
4R Nelb  Andrew Barr0000
5P Goreb  Pratheesh Rajpal24110
6C Hydeb  Pratheesh Rajpal0000
7G Shacklady*ct John Westbrookb  Pratheesh Rajpal5000
8A Franclbwb  Alex Hutchinson12100
9A Brookerst John Westbrookb  Alex Hutchinson3000
10R Dixonb  Pratheesh Rajpal0000
11R Hydenot out9100
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (7)15
Total98
Wickets all out
Overs 36.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 R Lean (O Bye-0*); 33-2 O Bye (P Manstrantone-0*); 35-3 R Nel (P Manstrantone-0*); 45-4 P Manstrantone (P Gore-0*); 50-5 C Hyde (P Gore-0*); 67-6 P Gore (G Shacklady-0*); 72-7 G Shacklady (A Franc-0*); 84-8 A Franc (A Brooker-0*); 85-9 R Dixon (A Brooker-0*); 98-10 A Brooker (R Hyde-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Barr11122220
2Matthew Galbraith6120150
3Pratheesh Rajpal12222500
4Ian Herrington5117000
5Alex Hutchinson2.509200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total36.55981070

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers