This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Welford Park CC - 2nd XI Vs Bradfield CC, Berks - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Berkshire Cricket League Division 4 2012Date :Saturday 5th May 2012
Toss:Welford Park CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Welford ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Welford Park - Pawan Sharma 50, Manoj George 48* Bradfield - A Creba 46

Result Summary

Result:    Welford Park CC - 2nd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Welford Park CC - 2nd XIBradfield CC, Berks - 2nd XI
Score157 for 5 (38 overs) 't'155 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Bradfield CC, Berks - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Wilsonct Mark Jurgensb  Mike Carter7000
2Jamie Stansfieldb  Pratheesh Rajpal0000
3Ed Dackct Mark Jurgensb  Pratheesh Rajpal8000
4A Crebarun out (Pawan Sharma)46000
5Richard Stansfieldlbwb  Upendra Deshpande4000
6J Crebact Manoj Georgeb  Manu Chadha22000
7R Laffordb  Pratheesh Rajpal1000
8Conrad Hallrun out (Pratheesh Rajpal)9000
9Bob Boltonnot out8000
10David Brown*not out9000
11John Bargentdid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (3), w (22), nb (5)41
Total155
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Jamie Stansfield (Tim Wilson-0*); 17-2 Ed Dack (Tim Wilson-0*); 32-3 Tim Wilson (A Creba-0*); 40-4 Richard Stansfield (A Creba-0*); 83-5 J Creba (A Creba-0*); 88-6 R Lafford (A Creba-0*); 107-7 Conrad Hall (A Creba-0*); 139-8 A Creba (Bob Bolton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pratheesh Rajpal1287300
2Andy Cale11427000
3Mike Carter7121100
4Upendra Deshpande7053100
5Tom Herrington2012000
6Manu Chadha6021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets142
Total4513155800

Welford Park CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Jurgenslbwb  Conrad Hall60076
2Pawan Sharmact Jamie Stansfieldb  Bob Bolton507138
3Mike Brookct J Crebab  Conrad Hall70019
4Tom Herringtonb  Bob Bolton0001
5Manoj George*not out489058
6Sandeep Singhb  Conrad Hall4108
7Upendra Deshpandenot out171030
8Pratheesh Rajpaldid not bat
9Manu Chadhadid not bat
10Mike Carterdid not bat
11Andy Caledid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (14), nb (2)25
Total157
Wickets 5
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

71-1 Pawan Sharma (Mark Jurgens-0*); 79-2 Mark Jurgens (Mike Brook-0*); 80-3 Tom Herrington (Mike Brook-0*); 87-4 Mike Brook (Manoj George-0*); 94-5 Sandeep Singh (Manoj George-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Creba9128080
2Bob Bolton12139201
3Conrad Hall11241350
4R Lafford3016010
5David Brown3024001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total3841575142

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers