This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bagshot CC - 3rd XI Vs Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 7A 2013Date :Saturday 13th July 2013
Toss:Bagshot CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 3 wickets
Bagshot CC - 3rd XINewbury CC - 2nd XI
Score188 all out (48.1 overs) 'b' 't'189 for 7 (46 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points020

Bagshot CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Unsureb  Paul Mason50000
2Unsureb  Sat Pal17000
3Unsureb  Sat Pal18000
4Unsurect Unsureb  Sat Pal0000
5Unsurect Unsureb  Brad Alton0000
6Unsurect Unsureb  Sat Pal31000
7Unsurect Unsureb  Tom Hughes8000
8Unsureb  Brad Alton18000
9Unsureb  Austin Keep12000
10Unsureb  Sat Pal0000
11Unsurenot out0000
Extras       34
Total188
Wickets all out
Overs 48.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sat Pal14531500
2Austin Keep6136100
3Brad Alton8045200
4Jovin George7030000
5Paul Mason5120100
6Tom Hughes4021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total4471831000

Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Masonb  Unsure13000
2Mark Rowlandsct Unsureb  Unsure26000
3Simon Digweedct Unsureb  Unsure66000
4Amalka Hewa Naimanagect Unsureb  Unsure17000
5John O'Sullivan*ct Unsureb  Unsure4000
6Tom Hughesct Unsureb  Unsure1000
7Brad Altonb  Unsure12000
8Austin Keepnot out22000
9Jovin Georgenot out3000
10David Chapmandid not bat
11Sat Paldid not bat
Extras       25
Total189
Wickets 7
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers