This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yateley CC - 3rd XI Vs Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 8A 2013Date :Saturday 24th August 2013
Toss:Yateley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Yateley CC - 3rd XI - Won Batting Second by 7 wickets
Yateley CC - 3rd XINewbury CC - 3rd XI
Score155 for 3 (25.5 overs) 't'152 for 5 (43 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points06
Bowling Points01
Total Points207

Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Nicholasb  Andy Davies10000
2Nick Leadbeaterlbwb  Andy Davies53700
3Ben Robinsonnot out64600
4Malcome Caineb  Andy Davies0000
5Mark Rowlands*ct & b Liam Doran0000
6David Chapmanb  Liam Doran0000
7Michael Seathnot out6000
8N Beesleydid not bat
9Will Seathdid not bat
10Matt Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (10), nb (2)19
Total152
Wickets 5
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 113-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ismail Akhtar9231000
2Andy Davies14340300
3Unsure7130000
4Unsure4112000
5Liam Doran8030200
6Alex Doorbar101000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total437151500

Yateley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Garrettct Tom Nicholasb  N Beesley7000
2Jason Soamesnot out36000
3Alex Doorbarct Mark Rowlandsb  Malcome Caine83000
4Liam Doranlbwb  Michael Seath16000
5Robin Smithnot out4000
6Unsuredid not bat
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Harry Maxfielddid not bat
10Ismail Akhtardid not bat
11Andy Davies*did not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (7)9
Total155
Wickets 3
Overs 25.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malcome Caine8130100
2N Beesley5031100
3Will Seath6039000
4David Chapman2019000
5Ben Robinson2017000
6Michael Seath2011100
7Matt Smith0.506000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total25.51155300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers