This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Theale and Tilehurst CC - Under 17 Vs Newbury CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: Berkshire Youth Cricket League - U17 - West 2013Date :Tuesday 16th July 2013
Toss:Newbury CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:06:00
Ground: Theale & TilehurstRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - Under 17 - Won by 20 runs
Theale and Tilehurst CC - Under 17Newbury CC - Under 17
Score119 for 6 (20 overs) 139 for 4 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points020

Newbury CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Gregory*run out (Unsure)47000
2C Flackct Jake Morelandb  James Bozarth65000
3Daniel Osmondct James Bozarthb  Jamaal Malik2000
4Kevin Jefferyrun out (Unsure)7000
5R Coventrynot out3000
6Will Seathdid not bat
7Matt Smithdid not bat
8Michael Seathdid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (6)15
Total139
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

108-1 C Flack (Unsure-0*); 125-2 Daniel Osmond (Unsure-0*); 130-3 Luke Gregory (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Bozarth4111100
2James Read2017000
3Imran Malik4017000
4Jake Moreland3025000
5George Coker2017000
6Elliott Smyth2020000
7Jamaal Malik2013100
8Jordan Blake1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total201139400

Theale and Tilehurst CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Imran Malikct Unsureb  Matt Smith33700
2James Bozarth*ct Unsureb  Matt Smith27400
3Jordan Blakerun out (Unsure)3000
4Jake Morelandct Unsureb  R Coventry21200
5Jamaal Malikrun out (Unsure)6100
6Scott Parkerct Unsureb  Will Seath16100
7George Cokernot out4000
8Elliott Smythdid not bat
9Matthew Hearn-Philipsdid not bat
10Joshua Smythdid not bat
11James Readdid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (7), nb (1)9
Total119
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Imran Malik (Unsure-0*); 50-2 Jordan Blake (Unsure-0*); 70-3 James Bozarth (Unsure-0*); 84-4 Jamaal Malik (Unsure-0*); 97-5 Jake Moreland (Unsure-0*); 119-6 Scott Parker (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin Jeffery4121000
2Will Seath4027100
3Matt Smith4027200
4Luke Gregory4019000
5Michael Seath2016000
6R Coventry208100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets12
Total201119600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers