Theale and Tilehurst CC - Under 17 Vs Newbury CC - Under 17

Type League: Berkshire Youth Cricket League - U17 - West 2013Rules TypeStandard
Ground Theale & TilehurstDate Tuesday 16th July 2013
Toss Newbury CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time 06:00

Result Summary

Result :    Newbury CC - Under 17 - Won
Theale and Tilehurst CC - Under 17Newbury CC - Under 17
Score119 for 6 (20 overs) 139 for 4 (20 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points020

Newbury CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Luke Gregory*run out (Unsure)47000
C Flackct Jake Morelandb  James Bozarth65000
Daniel Osmond†ct James Bozarthb  Jamaal Malik2000
Kevin Jefferyrun out (Unsure)7000
R Coventrynot out3000
Will Seathdid not bat
Matt Smithdid not bat
Michael Seathdid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Extrasb (5), lb (4), w (6)15
Total139
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

108-1 C Flack (Unsure-0*); 125-2 Daniel Osmond (Unsure-0*); 130-3 Luke Gregory (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
James Bozarth4111100
James Read2017000
Imran Malik4017000
Jake Moreland3025000
George Coker2017000
Elliott Smyth2020000
Jamaal Malik2013100
Jordan Blake1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total201139400

Theale and Tilehurst CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Imran Malikct Unsureb  Matt Smith33700
James Bozarth*ct Unsureb  Matt Smith27400
Jordan Blakerun out (Unsure)3000
Jake Morelandct Unsureb  R Coventry21200
Jamaal Malikrun out (Unsure)6100
Scott Parker†ct Unsureb  Will Seath16100
George Cokernot out4000
Elliott Smythdid not bat
Matthew Hearn-Philipsdid not bat
Joshua Smythdid not bat
James Readdid not bat
Extrasb (1), w (7), nb (1)9
Total119
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

42-1 Imran Malik (Unsure-0*); 50-2 Jordan Blake (Unsure-0*); 70-3 James Bozarth (Unsure-0*); 84-4 Jamaal Malik (Unsure-0*); 97-5 Jake Moreland (Unsure-0*); 119-6 Scott Parker (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kevin Jeffery4121000
Will Seath4027100
Matt Smith4027200
Luke Gregory4019000
Michael Seath2016000
R Coventry208100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets12
Total201119600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee