This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newbury CC - 2nd XI Vs Bagshot CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 7A 2014Date :Saturday 12th July 2014
Toss:Newbury CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Newbury Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 93 runs
Newbury CC - 2nd XIBagshot CC - 3rd XI
Score226 for 4 (49 overs) 'b' 't'133 all out (46 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points02
Total Points254

Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Masonlbwb  Brad Passfield99000
2John O'Sullivan*not out84000
3Martin Walkerb  Brad Passfield15000
4Brad Altonct Unsureb  Brad Passfield0000
5David Duncanb  Brad Passfield2000
6John Duncannot out5000
7Matt Cornedid not bat
8Austin Keepdid not bat
9Bobby Vynatheyadid not bat
10Sat Paldid not bat
11Russell Bartlettdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (9), nb (1)21
Total226
Wickets 4
Overs 49

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Horne7119000
2Ben Cave8234000
3Michael Gudde6124000
4A Bennie9329000
5Brad Passfield11156400
6Josh Balcombe3023000
7Harrison Button3017000
8Barrie Funnell2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total498225400

Bagshot CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1P Broomeb  Sat Pal0000
2Ben Caveb  Sat Pal7000
3Brad Passfieldct David Duncanb  Sat Pal0000
4A Bennieb  Sat Pal4000
5James Balcombe*b  John Duncan48000
6Michael Guddect Matt Corneb  Martin Walker4000
7Ben Hornect Martin Walkerb  Sat Pal1000
8Harrison Buttonb  Russell Bartlett19000
9Josh Balcombect Paul Masonb  John Duncan0000
10Matthew Funnellct Sat Palb  Russell Bartlett20000
11Barrie Funnellnot out9000
Extras       b (7), lb (7), w (7)21
Total133
Wickets all out
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sat Pal11327500
2Bobby Vynatheya10612000
3Martin Walker8213100
4Russell Bartlett6030200
5John Duncan6118200
6Matt Corne3015000
7Austin Keep214000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total46131331000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers