This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Falkland CC, Berks - Development XI Vs Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 8A 2014Date :Saturday 21st June 2014
Toss:Newbury CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Falkland CC Ground 2Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Newbury CC

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - 3rd XI - Won Batting Second by 6 wickets
Falkland CC, Berks - Development XINewbury CC - 3rd XI
Score137 all out (36 overs) 'b'138 for 3 (32 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points20
Total Points520

Falkland CC, Berks - Development XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian White*ct David Chapmanb  Kiran Paramashiva31000
2Stephen Beeverb  Matt Comber13000
3Thomas Colect David Chapmanb  Kiran Paramashiva16000
4Jake Pembertonb  Michael Seath39000
5Jamie Wardleb  Matt Smith2000
6Louis Mortimerb  Matt Smith0000
7W Gardnerct Matt Comberb  Matt Smith12000
8Oliver Barnesct Matt Mannersb  Matt Smith3000
9R Mortimerb  Ben Robinson1000
10George Hawkinsnot out5000
11K Halllbwb  Matt Smith0000
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (7), nb (1)15
Total137
Wickets all out
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Seath11326100
2Matt Comber5123100
3Sam Gaskin5038000
4Kiran Paramashiva5023200
5Matt Smith8120500
6Ben Robinson220100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total3671371000

Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robin Bartlettrun out (Jamie Wardle)7100
2Michael Seathlbwb  K Hall14300
3Ben Robinsonlbwb  K Hall13300
4Matt Combernot out52910
5Sam Gaskinnot out33700
6David Chapman*†did not bat
7Harry Bodindid not bat
8Matt Mannersdid not bat
9Kiran Paramashivadid not bat
10Matt Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (6), nb (3)19
Total138
Wickets 3
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Wardle8127000
2K Hall7022200
3Stephen Beever5026000
4Jake Pemberton4010000
5Oliver Barnes3022000
6George Hawkins2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total291136300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers