This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newbury CC - 3rd XI Vs Royal Ascot CC - Saturday 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 8A 2014Date :Saturday 6th September 2014
Toss:Royal Ascot CC - Saturday 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Park House SchoolRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Royal Ascot CC - Saturday 4th XI - Won Batting First by 133 runs
Newbury CC - 3rd XIRoyal Ascot CC - Saturday 4th XI
Score101 for 10 (23 overs) 234 for 5 dec (44.5 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points20
Total Points225

Royal Ascot CC - Saturday 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Dunnet*run out (Matt Comber)0000
2Richard Bakerb  Will Seath721010
3Gary Clarkect David Chapmanb  Michael Seath571010
4Jawaid Hussainnot out76000
5Graham Andersonb  Sandesh Gala13000
6Dan Corsinib  M Cullum0000
7Richard Wyattdid not bat
8Tom Clarkedid not bat
9Andy Reynoldsdid not bat
10Theo Hosegooddid not bat
11Ryan Andersondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (6), nb (1)16
Total234
Wickets 5 dec
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 John Dunnet (Richard Baker-6*); 120-2 Gary Clarke (Richard Baker-58*); 150-3 Richard Baker (Jawaid Hussain-10*); 217-4 Graham Anderson (Jawaid Hussain-60*); 234-5 Dan Corsini (Jawaid Hussain-76*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Seath12336110
2Will Seath11343100
3M Cullum4.5033101
4Matt Comber3036040
6Sandesh Gala7024110
7Matt Smith3021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total40.56202561

Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joel Gregoryb  Andy Reynolds1000
2David Chapman*†ct Gary Clarkeb  Andy Reynolds8000
3Ben Robinsonct John Dunnetb  Andy Reynolds0000
4Will Seathlbwb  Andy Reynolds12300
5Matt Mannersb  Ryan Anderson14200
6Sandesh Galab  Theo Hosegood22020
7Michael Seathb  Theo Hosegood11000
9Matt Comberct Theo Hosegoodb  Tom Clarke0000
10Matt Smithct Gary Clarkeb  Tom Clarke4000
11M Cullumnot out0000
Extras       b (20), w (5), nb (4)29
Total101
Wickets all out
Overs 23

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Wyatt306000
2Andy Reynolds7021411
3Ryan Anderson6119100
4Tom Clarke5028211
5Theo Hosegood205301
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total231991023

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers