This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Yateley CC - 3rd XI Vs Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 8A 2014Date :Saturday 30th August 2014
Toss:Yateley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Yateley CC - 3rd XI - Won Batting First by 78 runs
Yateley CC - 3rd XINewbury CC - 3rd XI
Score231 for 3 dec (0 overs) 'b' 't'153 all out (46 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points250

Yateley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect & b Michael Seath97000
2Unsureb  Austin Keep21000
3Unsurect Unsureb  Will Davis16000
4Unsurenot out56000
5Unsurenot out22000
6Unsuredid not bat
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       19
Total231
Wickets 3 dec
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Seath12052100
2Austin Keep8039100
3Will Seath8047000
4Will Davis5026100
5Joe Middleton3021000
6Matt Comber4036000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total400221300

Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Seathb  Unsure7000
2Will Seathb  Unsure0000
3Will Davisct Unsureb  Unsure8000
4David Duncanb  Unsure48000
5Austin Keepct Unsureb  Unsure14000
6Matt Comberb  Unsure15000
7Matt Mannersrun out (Unsure)2000
8Joe Middletonb  Unsure4000
9Phil Davisb  Unsure13000
10Steve Bartlettnot out2000
11David Chapman*†b  Unsure0000
Extras       40
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers