This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Purley on Thames CC - Saturday 1st XI Vs Newbury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 3A 2015Date :Saturday 30th May 2015
Toss:Purley on Thames CC - Saturday 1st XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: Purley on Thames CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Newbury CC: C.Anstey 5 for 39 off 11. R.Hanabe 50*

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Newbury CC

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 4 wickets
Purley on Thames CC - Saturday 1st XINewbury CC - 1st XI
Score167 all out (48 overs) 't'168 for 6 (48 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points020

Purley on Thames CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Patrick Allenct Amalka Hewa Naimanageb  Pratheesh Rajpal17000
2Lemar Maycockb  Bobby Vynatheya54000
3Dan Clarkct & b Kevin Mills21000
4Paul Reber*ct Ed Udenb  Kevin Mills38000
5Kyle Walcottst Nick Fergusonb  Charlie Anstey3000
6Thava Rahulbwb  Kevin Mills0000
7Max Baker-Smithlbwb  Charlie Anstey9000
8Mark Pricenot out13000
9Andrew Clarkect Will Davisb  Charlie Anstey8000
10Arshad Mohamedst Nick Fergusonb  Charlie Anstey0000
11Tejpal Singhlbwb  Charlie Anstey0000
Extras       lb (3), w (1)4
Total167
Wickets all out
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rajeev Hanabe6021010
2Pratheesh Rajpal7312100
3Charlie Anstey11239500
4Bobby Vynatheya7129100
5Kevin Mills14438300
6Will Davis3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total48101671010

Newbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Ansteylbwb  Patrick Allen2000
2Josh Harrisct Lemar Maycockb  Paul Reber20310
3Amalka Hewa Naimanageb  Paul Reber5100
4Austin Keeplbwb  Patrick Allen9000
5Ed Udennot out37500
6Pratheesh Rajpalct Andrew Clarkeb  Kyle Walcott36700
7Nick Fergusonct Kyle Walcottb  Thava Rahu0000
8Rajeev Hanabenot out50430
9Kevin Mills*did not bat
10Bobby Vynatheyadid not bat
11Will Davisdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (6), nb (1)9
Total168
Wickets 6
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Patrick Allen15430200
2Paul Reber14264200
3Tejpal Singh2015000
4Thava Rahu8113100
5Kyle Walcott5131100
6Max Baker-Smith308000
7Arshad Mohamed105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total488168600

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersTrevor Ferguson