Purley on Thames CC - Saturday 1st XI Vs Newbury CC - 1st XI

Type League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 3A 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Purley on Thames CCDate Saturday 30th May 2015
Toss Purley on Thames CC - Saturday 1st XI won the tossStart Time 13:00
Highlights: For Newbury CC: C.Anstey 5 for 39 off 11. R.Hanabe 50*

Result Summary

Result :    Newbury CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second
Purley on Thames CC - Saturday 1st XINewbury CC - 1st XI
Score167 for 10 (48 overs) 168 for 6 (48 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points020

Purley on Thames CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Patrick Allenct Amalka Hewa Naimanageb  Pratheesh Rajpal17000
Lemar Maycockb  Bobby Vynatheya54000
Dan Clarkct & b Kevin Mills21000
Paul Reber*ct Ed Udenb  Kevin Mills38000
Kyle Walcottst Nick Fergusonb  Charlie Anstey3000
Thava Rahulbwb  Kevin Mills0000
Max Baker-Smithlbwb  Charlie Anstey9000
Mark Pricenot out13000
Andrew Clarke†ct Will Davisb  Charlie Anstey8000
Arshad Mohamedst Nick Fergusonb  Charlie Anstey0000
Tejpal Singhlbwb  Charlie Anstey0000
Extraslb (3), w (1)4
Total167
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers48

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Rajeev Hanabe6021010
Pratheesh Rajpal7312100
Charlie Anstey11239500
Bobby Vynatheya7129100
Kevin Mills14438300
Will Davis3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total48101671010

Newbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Charlie Ansteylbwb  Patrick Allen2000
Josh Harrisct Lemar Maycockb  Paul Reber20310
Amalka Hewa Naimanageb  Paul Reber5100
Austin Keeplbwb  Patrick Allen9000
Ed Udennot out37500
Pratheesh Rajpalct Andrew Clarkeb  Kyle Walcott36700
Nick Ferguson†ct Kyle Walcottb  Thava Rahu0000
Rajeev Hanabenot out50430
Kevin Mills*did not bat
Bobby Vynatheyadid not bat
Will Davisdid not bat
Extraslb (2), w (6), nb (1)9
Total168
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers48

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Patrick Allen15430200
Paul Reber14264200
Tejpal Singh2015000
Thava Rahu8113100
Kyle Walcott5131100
Max Baker-Smith308000
Arshad Mohamed105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total488168600

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersTrevor Ferguson
Referee