This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newbury CC - 2nd XI Vs Finchampstead CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 7A 2015Date :Saturday 9th May 2015
Toss:Finchampstead CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Newbury Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sat Pal 93 M.Seath 6-11 off 8overs

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 72 runs
Newbury CC - 2nd XIFinchampstead CC - 4th XI
Score186 for 8 (47 overs) 'b'114 for 10 (34 overs) 't'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points04
Total Points255

Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John O'Sullivanb  Unsure0000
2Martin Walkerb  Unsure28500
3Michael Seathb  Unsure3000
4Brad Alton*b  Unsure4000
5Sat Palct Unsureb  Unsure93760
6Austin Keepct Unsureb  Unsure10000
7James Worsleyb  Unsure13100
8Daniel Jonesb  Unsure0000
9Alex Millsnot out1000
10Matt Smithdid not bat
11Sandesh Galadid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (1), w (17), nb (2)34
Total186
Wickets 8
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure9231100
2Unsure15527400
3Unsure11145000
4Unsure6031000
5Unsure3028000
6Unsure309300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total478186800

Finchampstead CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Sat Palb  Michael Seath13000
2Unsureb  Alex Mills25000
3Unsureb  Michael Seath0000
4Unsurelbwb  Sat Pal17000
5Unsurest John O'Sullivanb  Matt Smith30000
6Unsurect John O'Sullivanb  Sat Pal13000
7Unsurect Brad Altonb  Michael Seath5000
8Unsureb  Michael Seath0000
9Unsurenot out0000
10Unsureb  Michael Seath0000
11Unsureb  Michael Seath0000
Extras       b (11)11
Total114
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Brad Alton6312000
2Michael Seath8511600
3Austin Keep5015000
4Sat Pal6120200
5Martin Walker1010000
6Matt Smith4021100
7Alex Mills4014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3491141000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers