Newbury CC - 2nd XI Vs Finchampstead CC - 4th XI

Type League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 7A 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Newbury Cricket ClubDate Saturday 9th May 2015
Toss Finchampstead CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00
Highlights: Sat Pal 93 M.Seath 6-11 off 8overs

Result Summary

Result :    Newbury CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First
Newbury CC - 2nd XIFinchampstead CC - 4th XI
Score186 for 8 (47 overs) 114 for 10 (34 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points04
Total Points255

Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
John O'Sullivan†b  Unsure0000
Martin Walkerb  Unsure28500
Michael Seathb  Unsure3000
Brad Alton*b  Unsure4000
Sat Palct Unsureb  Unsure93760
Austin Keepct Unsureb  Unsure10000
James Worsleyb  Unsure13100
Daniel Jonesb  Unsure0000
Alex Millsnot out1000
Matt Smithdid not bat
Sandesh Galadid not bat
Extrasb (14), lb (1), w (17), nb (2)34
Total186
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers47

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Unsure9231100
Unsure15527400
Unsure11145000
Unsure6031000
Unsure3028000
Unsure309300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total478186800

Finchampstead CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Unsurect Sat Palb  Michael Seath13000
Unsureb  Alex Mills25000
Unsureb  Michael Seath0000
Unsurelbwb  Sat Pal17000
Unsurest John O'Sullivanb  Matt Smith30000
Unsurect John O'Sullivanb  Sat Pal13000
Unsurect Brad Altonb  Michael Seath5000
Unsureb  Michael Seath0000
Unsurenot out0000
Unsureb  Michael Seath0000
Unsureb  Michael Seath0000
Extrasb (11)11
Total114
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers34

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Brad Alton6312000
Michael Seath8511600
Austin Keep5015000
Sat Pal6120200
Martin Walker1010000
Matt Smith4021100
Alex Mills4014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3491141000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee