This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newbury CC - 2nd XI Vs Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday)

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 7A 2015Date :Saturday 13th June 2015
Toss:Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday) won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Newbury Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S.Gala 6-18 off 7

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 40 runs
Newbury CC - 2nd XIEversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday)
Score185 for 7 (47 overs) 'b'145 all out (35.4 overs) 't'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points255

Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brad Alton*ct James Forsythb  Stuart Tidbury43600
2John O'Sullivanct James Forsythb  Tim Vines17200
3Mike Beaumontct Seb Powersb  Tim Vines15000
4Simon Digweedrun out (Max Hammond)17000
5Sat Palb  Robert Saunders29000
6Amit Agrawalnot out30000
7James Worsleyrun out (Robert Saunders)14000
8Joe Middletonrun out (Robert Saunders)0000
9Matt Smithnot out0000
10Matt Mannersdid not bat
11Sandesh Galadid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (6), nb (5)20
Total185
Wickets 7
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Saunders17182100
2Max Hammond12241000
3Stuart Tidbury11232100
4Tim Vines6110200
5Vijay Nawale1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets93
Total476185700

Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday)

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Agerb  Sat Pal31500
2Jon Lastb  Sandesh Gala31200
3Tim Vinesst John O'Sullivanb  Sandesh Gala21400
4Vijay Nawaleb  Sandesh Gala0000
5Seb Powersct John O'Sullivanb  Sandesh Gala22200
6James Forsythst John O'Sullivanb  Sandesh Gala0000
7Richard Fordb  Sat Pal0000
8Max Hammondct Brad Altonb  Sandesh Gala3000
9Stuart Tidburyb  Sat Pal0000
10Robert Saunders*not out0000
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (6), nb (4)24
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 35.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sat Pal14.4233300
2Joe Middleton3015000
3Simon Digweed2018000
4Brad Alton2014000
5Matt Smith7133000
6Sandesh Gala7018600
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total35.43145900

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Knight
Scorers