Newbury CC - 2nd XI Vs Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday)

Type League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 7A 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Newbury Cricket ClubDate Saturday 13th June 2015
Toss Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday) won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00
Highlights: S.Gala 6-18 off 7

Result Summary

Result :    Newbury CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First
Newbury CC - 2nd XIEversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday)
Score185 for 7 (47 overs) 145 for 10 (35.4 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points255

Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Brad Alton*ct James Forsythb  Stuart Tidbury43600
John O'Sullivan†ct James Forsythb  Tim Vines17200
Mike Beaumontct Seb Powersb  Tim Vines15000
Simon Digweedrun out (Max Hammond)17000
Sat Palb  Robert Saunders29000
Amit Agrawalnot out30000
James Worsleyrun out (Robert Saunders)14000
Joe Middletonrun out (Robert Saunders)0000
Matt Smithnot out0000
Matt Mannersdid not bat
Sandesh Galadid not bat
Extrasb (8), lb (1), w (6), nb (5)20
Total185
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers47

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Robert Saunders17182100
Max Hammond12241000
Stuart Tidbury11232100
Tim Vines6110200
Vijay Nawale1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets93
Total476185700

Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday)

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Paul Agerb  Sat Pal31500
Jon Lastb  Sandesh Gala31200
Tim Vinesst John O'Sullivanb  Sandesh Gala21400
Vijay Nawaleb  Sandesh Gala0000
Seb Powers†ct John O'Sullivanb  Sandesh Gala22200
James Forsythst John O'Sullivanb  Sandesh Gala0000
Richard Fordb  Sat Pal0000
Max Hammondct Brad Altonb  Sandesh Gala3000
Stuart Tidburyb  Sat Pal0000
Robert Saunders*not out0000
Extrasb (12), lb (2), w (6), nb (4)24
Total145
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers35.4

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Sat Pal14.4233300
Joe Middleton3015000
Simon Digweed2018000
Brad Alton2014000
Matt Smith7133000
Sandesh Gala7018600
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total35.43145900

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Knight
Scorers
Referee