This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Maidenhead & Bray CC - 3rd XI Vs Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 7A 2015Date :Saturday 20th June 2015
Toss:Newbury CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Maidenhead and Bray Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

B.Ward 97, R.Dedhe 65*

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Maidenhead & Bray CC - 3rd XINewbury CC - 2nd XI
Score243 for 7 dec (46 overs) 'b'153 for 7 (44 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points103
Bowling Points33
Total Points136

Maidenhead & Bray CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Michael Seathb  Brad Alton97000
2Unsurect Russell Bartlettb  Michael Seath5000
3Unsurect John O'Sullivanb  Sandesh Gala26000
4Unsurect Josh Antmannb  Sandesh Gala4000
5Unsurect Amit Agrawalb  Michael Seath70000
6Unsureb  Russell Bartlett10000
7Unsurenot out4000
8Unsureb  Josh Antmann0000
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (18), w (9)27
Total243
Wickets 7 dec
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Seath9153200
2Joe Middleton6120000
3Matt Smith4025000
4Josh Antmann8041100
5Sandesh Gala8040200
6Russell Bartlett7023100
7Brad Alton4023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total462243700

Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brad Alton*ct Unsureb  Unsure12100
2John O'Sullivanb  Unsure24200
3Ritvij Dedhenot out651100
4Amit Agrawalb  Unsure2000
5James Worsleyct Unsureb  Unsure10200
6Josh Antmannlbwb  Unsure1000
7Michael Seathst Unsureb  Unsure0000
8Matt Smithb  Unsure1000
9Joe Middletonnot out5000
10Sandesh Galadid not bat
11Russell Bartlettdid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (3), w (13), nb (2)33
Total153
Wickets 7
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure17330400
2Unsure12433200
3Unsure5033000
4Unsure8030100
5Unsure209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total447153700

Match Officials

UmpiresMike Digweed
Scorers