Maidenhead & Bray CC - 3rd XI Vs Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 7A 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Maidenhead and Bray Cricket ClubDate Saturday 20th June 2015
Toss Newbury CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00
Highlights: B.Ward 97, R.Dedhe 65*

Result Summary

Result :    Draw
Maidenhead & Bray CC - 3rd XINewbury CC - 2nd XI
Score243 for 7 dec (46 overs) 153 for 7 (44 overs)
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points103
Bowling Points33
Total Points136

Maidenhead & Bray CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Unsurect Michael Seathb  Brad Alton97000
Unsurect Russell Bartlettb  Michael Seath5000
Unsurect John O'Sullivanb  Sandesh Gala26000
Unsurect Josh Antmannb  Sandesh Gala4000
Unsurect Amit Agrawalb  Michael Seath70000
Unsureb  Russell Bartlett10000
Unsurenot out4000
Unsureb  Josh Antmann0000
Unsuredid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Unsuredid not bat
Extrasb (18), w (9)27
Total243
Wickets7 dec
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers46

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Michael Seath9153200
Joe Middleton6120000
Matt Smith4025000
Josh Antmann8041100
Sandesh Gala8040200
Russell Bartlett7023100
Brad Alton4023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total462243700

Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Brad Alton*ct Unsureb  Unsure12100
John O'Sullivan†b  Unsure24200
Ritvij Dedhenot out651100
Amit Agrawalb  Unsure2000
James Worsleyct Unsureb  Unsure10200
Josh Antmannlbwb  Unsure1000
Michael Seathst Unsureb  Unsure0000
Matt Smithb  Unsure1000
Joe Middletonnot out5000
Sandesh Galadid not bat
Russell Bartlettdid not bat
Extrasb (15), lb (3), w (13), nb (2)33
Total153
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers44

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Unsure17330400
Unsure12433200
Unsure5033000
Unsure8030100
Unsure209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total447153700

Match Officials

UmpiresMike Digweed
Scorers
Referee