This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday) Vs Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 7A 2015Date :Saturday 15th August 2015
Toss:Newbury CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Eversley New GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D Howorth 88 R Saunders 6-41

Result Summary

Result:    Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday) - Won Batting Second by 143 runs
Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday)Newbury CC - 2nd XI
Score242 for 5 dec (44 overs) 'b'99 all out (33.1 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points200

Eversley CC - 3rd XI (Saturday)

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jon Lastb  Will Seath14000
2David Howorthst Simon Digweedb  Matt Smith88000
3Vijay Nawalelbwb  Matt Smith14000
4James Berger-Northb  Will Seath26000
5Seb Powersct Simon Digweedb  Matt Smith21000
6Jim Heywoodnot out17000
7Jonathan Kirtonnot out14000
8Robin Brooksdid not bat
9Colin Webbdid not bat
10Robert Saunders*did not bat
11Stuart Tidburydid not bat
Extras       b (17), lb (3), w (12), nb (7)39
Total242
Wickets 5 dec
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Jon Last (Unsure-0*); 85-2 Vijay Nawale (Unsure-0*); 160-3 James Berger-North (Unsure-0*); 191-4 David Howorth (Unsure-0*); 224-5 Jim Heywood (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Digweed7031010
2Will Seath12458230
3Joe Middleton6117033
4Alex Townsend3015040
5Matt Smith10159303
6S Middleton4022000
7Brad Alton2020011
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total4462425127

Newbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brad Alton*†ct Stuart Tidburyb  Robert Saunders5000
2John O'Sullivanb  Colin Webb1000
3Simon Digweedb  Robert Saunders6000
4Alex Townsendct David Howorthb  Robert Saunders34000
5James Worsleyb  Robert Saunders0000
6Amit Agrawalb  Stuart Tidbury45000
7Matt Smithct Robin Brooksb  Stuart Tidbury0000
8Joe Middletonrun out (Vijay Nawale)3000
9Will Seathnot out3000
10S Middletonct Robin Brooksb  Robert Saunders0000
11Mike Digweedb  Robert Saunders0000
Extras       lb (1), w (1)2
Total99
Wickets all out
Overs 33.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Brad Alton (Unsure-0*); 6-2 John O'Sullivan (Unsure-0*); 20-3 Simon Digweed (Unsure-0*); 20-4 James Worsley (Unsure-0*); 75-5 Alex Townsend (Unsure-0*); 76-6 Matt Smith (Unsure-0*); 96-7 Amit Agrawal (Unsure-0*); 96-8 Joe Middleton (Unsure-0*); 97-9 S Middleton (Unsure-0*); 99-10 Mike Digweed (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Colin Webb9428100
2Robert Saunders16.1541610
3Stuart Tidbury8229200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total33.111991010

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers