This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newbury CC - 3rd XI Vs Wargrave CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 9A 2015Date :Saturday 23rd May 2015
Toss:Newbury CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - 3rd XI - Won Batting Second by 3 wickets
Newbury CC - 3rd XIWargrave CC - 3rd XI
Score167 for 7 (36.3 overs) 't'164 for 9 (47 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points06
Bowling Points03
Total Points209

Wargrave CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adit Rajeevct Tanjil Haqueb  Joe Middleton6000
2Michael Hatteyb  Sandesh Gala14000
3Sammi Colbournect & b Will Davis9000
4Taran Sohib  Joe Middleton0000
5Umar Asgharb  Joe Middleton0000
6Ollie Withersct Joe Middletonb  Sandesh Gala13000
7Ken Clark*lbwb  Austin Keep4000
8Andrew Hatteyct Mike Beaumontb  Matt Comber2000
9Rajeev Krishnamurthynot out57000
10Jegan Srinivasanct Daniel Jonesb  Will Davis32000
11Pranav Prasadnot out3000
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (11), nb (3)24
Total164
Wickets 9
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Brad Alton6030000
2Joe Middleton8326300
3Sandesh Gala13129200
4Austin Keep8213100
5Will Davis8244200
6Matt Comber4014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total478166900

Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Beaumontct Umar Asgharb  Sammi Colbourne74000
2Tanjil Haquect Ken Clarkb  Jegan Srinivasan22000
3Brad Alton*b  Jegan Srinivasan5000
4Matt Comberlbwb  Sammi Colbourne0000
5Sandesh Galact Ollie Withersb  Jegan Srinivasan16000
6Austin Keepnot out17000
7Will Davisb  Sammi Colbourne0000
8Joe Middletonct Pranav Prasadb  Sammi Colbourne1000
9Daniel Jonesnot out5000
10Steve Bartlettdid not bat
11Matt Mannersdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (7), w (10), nb (1)27
Total167
Wickets 7
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Hattey6131000
2Adit Rajeev5127000
3Jegan Srinivasan12036300
4Umar Asghar6028000
5Sammi Colbourne7125400
6Taran Sohi.305000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total36.33168700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers