Newbury CC - 3rd XI Vs Wargrave CC - 3rd XI

Type League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 9A 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Saturday 23rd May 2015
Toss Newbury CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Newbury CC - 3rd XI - Won Batting Second
Newbury CC - 3rd XIWargrave CC - 3rd XI
Score167 for 7 (36.3 overs) 164 for 9 (47 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points06
Bowling Points03
Total Points209

Wargrave CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Adit Rajeevct Tanjil Haqueb  Joe Middleton6000
Michael Hatteyb  Sandesh Gala14000
Sammi Colbournect & b Will Davis9000
Taran Sohib  Joe Middleton0000
Umar Asgharb  Joe Middleton0000
Ollie Withersct Joe Middletonb  Sandesh Gala13000
Ken Clark*lbwb  Austin Keep4000
Andrew Hatteyct Mike Beaumontb  Matt Comber2000
Rajeev Krishnamurthynot out57000
Jegan Srinivasanct Daniel Jonesb  Will Davis32000
Pranav Prasad†not out3000
Extrasb (7), lb (3), w (11), nb (3)24
Total164
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers47

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Brad Alton6030000
Joe Middleton8326300
Sandesh Gala13129200
Austin Keep8213100
Will Davis8244200
Matt Comber4014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total478166900

Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Mike Beaumontct Umar Asgharb  Sammi Colbourne74000
Tanjil Haquect Ken Clarkb  Jegan Srinivasan22000
Brad Alton*b  Jegan Srinivasan5000
Matt Comberlbwb  Sammi Colbourne0000
Sandesh Galact Ollie Withersb  Jegan Srinivasan16000
Austin Keepnot out17000
Will Davisb  Sammi Colbourne0000
Joe Middletonct Pranav Prasadb  Sammi Colbourne1000
Daniel Jonesnot out5000
Steve Bartlettdid not bat
Matt Manners†did not bat
Extrasb (9), lb (7), w (10), nb (1)27
Total167
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers36.3

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Andrew Hattey6131000
Adit Rajeev5127000
Jegan Srinivasan12036300
Umar Asghar6028000
Sammi Colbourne7125400
Taran Sohi.305000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total36.33168700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee