This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Challow - 1st XI Vs Newbury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 25th April 2015
Toss:Newbury CC - 1st XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: Challow and Childrey CCRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Newbury CC

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Challow - 1st XINewbury CC - 1st XI
Score289 for 7 ( overs) 113 for 5 (20 overs) 't'

Challow - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total289
Wickets 7
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pratheesh Rajpal9155100
2Bobby Vynatheya7018200
3Matt Corne4029100
4Charlie Anstey9263000
5Matt Smith3034000
6Kevin Mills6030300
7Suryaprakash Sastry3126000
8Austin Keep4022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total454277700

Newbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Ansteyct Unsureb  Unsure9200
2Suryaprakash Sastryct Unsureb  Unsure4100
3Amalka Hewa Naimanageb  Unsure0000
4Pratheesh Rajpalct Unsureb  Unsure39430
5Ed Udennot out41900
6Austin Keepct Unsureb  Unsure6100
7Harry Shepherdnot out8200
8Kevin Mills*did not bat
9Matt Cornedid not bat
10Bobby Vynatheyadid not bat
11Matt Smithdid not bat
Extras       0
Total113
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersTrevor Ferguson