This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cove CC - 2nd XI Vs Newbury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 3A 2016Date :Saturday 30th July 2016
Toss:Cove CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Grasmere RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Newbury: Satpal 6 for 41 of 18.

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Cove CC - 2nd XINewbury CC - 1st XI
Score148 all out (49 overs) 'b' 't'150 for 3 (25.4 overs)
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points025

Cove CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Taylorct Josh Harrisb  Sat Pal19000
2Colin Smithlbwb  Rajeev Hanabe4000
3Muhammed (Arshad) Dilawarlbwb  Sat Pal7000
4Nick Swannelllbwb  Charlie Anstey39000
5Joseph Annetteb  Sat Pal0000
6Steve Rhodes*ct Dan Harrisb  Charlie Anstey14000
7Craig Taylorct Stuart Goddardb  Sat Pal5000
8James Sharrodnot out43000
9Thomas Woodhouseb  Sat Pal0000
10Elliot Thorogoodb  Sat Pal3000
11George Roylancect Dan Harrisb  Kevin Mills5000
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (1)9
Total148
Wickets all out
Overs 49

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rajeev Hanabe8317100
2Sat Pal18541600
3Dan Harris3017000
4Kevin Mills7217100
5Charlie Anstey13448200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total49141481000

Newbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Ansteyb  Craig Taylor16000
2Rajeev Hanabect Thomas Woodhouseb  Craig Taylor2000
3Stuart Goddardct Steve Rhodesb  Elliot Thorogood41000
4Dan Harrisnot out62000
5Sat Palnot out17400
6Josh Harrisdid not bat
7Suryaprakash Sastrydid not bat
8Amalka Hewa Naimanagedid not bat
9Amit Agrawaldid not bat
10Kevin Mills*did not bat
11Trystian Williamsdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (2), nb (1)12
Total150
Wickets 3
Overs 25.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Muhammed (Arshad) Dilawar4021000
2Craig Taylor7.4230200
3Thomas Woodhouse3018000
4George Roylance3018000
5James Sharrod2016000
6Elliot Thorogood4026100
7Joseph Annette2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total25.42150300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers