This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wokingham CC - 5th XI Vs Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 9A 2016Date :Saturday 14th May 2016
Toss:Wokingham CC - 5th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wokingham CC - 5th XI - Won by 50 runs
Wokingham CC - 5th XINewbury CC - 3rd XI
Score231 for 3 (43 overs) 'b' 't'181 for 9 (47 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points250

Wokingham CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Levett*ct Paul Mongerb  Joe Middleton0000
2Toqir Khalidlbwb  M Lyles58900
3Lakshikannth Balasundaramct M Lylesb  Zak Forrest26400
4Prasad Kulkarninot out781100
5Roger Heathnot out27200
6Atharva Patildid not bat
7Rajesh Ranadid not bat
8Ben Carydid not bat
9Paul Hayterdid not bat
10Mark Jamesdid not bat
11Tony Kemsleydid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (20), nb (15)42
Total231
Wickets 3
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Steve Levett (Toqir Khalid-0*); 51-2 Lakshikannth Balasundaram (Toqir Khalid-0*); 121-3 Toqir Khalid (Prasad Kulkarni-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kiran Paramashiva4033000
2Joe Middleton8030100
3Zak Forrest8044100
4S Middleton4028000
5B Dijksman3017000
6Rakesh Alex3022000
7M Lyles6026100
8Paul Monger7024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total430231300

Newbury CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Bartlettb  Mark James8100
2Andy Stantonlbwb  Mark James54600
3Rakesh Alexb  Mark James0000
4S Middletonb  Mark James0000
5Joe Middletonct Unsureb  Lakshikannth Balasundaram8000
6Paul Monger*ct Paul Hayterb  Roger Heath821210
7M Lylesct Unsureb  Mark James2000
8Zak Forrestct Unsureb  Roger Heath2000
9Kiran Paramashivact Unsureb  Roger Heath0000
10B Dijksmannot out0000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (15), nb (3)25
Total181
Wickets 9
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Atharva Patil5115000
2Ben Cary4110000
3Mark James12331500
4Lakshikannth Balasundaram5028100
5Roger Heath14259300
6Prasad Kulkarni5022000
7Toqir Khalid209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total477181900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers