This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newbury CC - Under 19 Vs Falkland CC, Berks - Under 19

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U19 Club T20 - Berkshire Cricket U19 Club T20 Western Division 2016Date :Friday 24th June 2016
Toss:Newbury CC - Under 19 won the tossStart Time:18:15
Ground: Newbury Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

C Dale 53no Falkland and J Allen 4 for 14 Falkland

Result Summary

Result:    Falkland CC, Berks - Under 19 - Won by 3 wickets
Newbury CC - Under 19Falkland CC, Berks - Under 19
Score111 for 8 (20 overs) 't'164 for 7 (20 overs)
Game Points25
Penalty Points00
Total Points25

Newbury CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Seathct Josh Allenb  Ollie Jones1000
2Will Davis*b  Josh Allen36000
3Harry Bodinb  Andre Le Roux1000
4Matt Comberrun out (Unsure)0000
5Will Seathb  Ollie Jones0000
6Matt Mannersct Oliver Nethercotb  Josh Allen23000
7Matt Smithct Charlie Daleb  Josh Allen12000
8Trystian Williamsb  Josh Allen4000
9Alex Guthrienot out6000
10Joe Middletonnot out2000
11S Middletondid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (11), nb (4)18
Total111
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ollie Jones3015200
2Andre Le Roux307100
3George Hawkins3023000
4Deon Le Roux3024000
5James Bird208000
6Josh Allen3014400
7Oliver Nethercot205000
8Ali Macgee1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total200111800

Falkland CC, Berks - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Birdct Alex Guthrieb  Will Seath4000
2Liam Cooperb  Michael Seath1000
3Josh Allenrun out (Unsure)9000
4Ali Macgeeb  Trystian Williams17000
5Charlie Dale*not out53000
6Oliver Nethercotrun out (Unsure)7000
7Ollie Jonesct Unsureb  Joe Middleton7000
8Andre Le Rouxnot out25000
9Max Haymanct Unsureb  Trystian Williams11000
10George Hawkinsnot out0000
11Deon Le Rouxdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (12), nb (7)30
Total164
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Seath4028100
2Michael Seath3016100
3Trystian Williams4029200
4Matt Comber2014000
5Matt Smith3020000
6Joe Middleton3029100
7Alex Guthrie1022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets112
Total200169700

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Bolan, Charlie Anstey
Scorers