This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wokingham CC - U15 Red Oaks Vs Newbury CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: Berkshire Youth Cricket League - U15 - Div 2 - West 2016Date :Sunday 22nd May 2016
Toss:Newbury CC - Under 15 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:10:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - Under 15 - Won by 57 runs
Wokingham CC - U15 Red OaksNewbury CC - Under 15
Score51 all out (16 overs) 108 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points40
Total Points520

Newbury CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Middleton*b  Sidharth Sasindran33000
2Guy Davisct Paresh Dokkab  Suprovo Banerjee15000
3Will Butlerb  Atharva Patil16000
4P Narongpunnot out6000
5Aditya Kumarkct Jaskaran Bahrab  Sidharth Sasindran0000
6Dominic Kerevanb  Sidharth Sasindran5000
7Matt Forsythb  Sidharth Sasindran5000
8G Hernect & b Sidharth Sasindran0000
9E Bakerrun out (Sidharth Sasindran)0000
10B Dijksmandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (20), nb (4)28
Total108
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aryan Saini1010050
2Paresh Dokka1013031
3Sourin Mitra3012021
4Suprovo Banerjee3015110
5Atharva Patil3011120
6Jaskaran Bahra2015040
7Sidharth Sasindran419510
8Ethan Thomas2014022
9Saksham Tyagi105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total2011088204

Wokingham CC - U15 Red Oaks

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aryan Sainib  Joe Middleton0008
2Paresh Dokkact & b B Dijksman0006
3Suprovo Banerjee*lbwb  Will Butler20011
4Atharva Patilb  Joe Middleton0001
5Saksham Tyagib  Will Butler141013
6Jaskaran Bahrab  Aditya Kumark81013
7Sabyasachi Mitrab  E Baker1001
8Sourin Mitranot out20020
9Ethan Thomasct Guy Davisb  E Baker0006
10William Hewittct Will Butlerb  Aditya Kumark3005
11Sidharth Sasindranb  Will Butler40013
Extras       w (6), nb (11)17
Total51
Wickets all out
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Middleton214200
2B Dijksman220100
3Matt Forsyth2014000
4Will Butler2.106300
5E Baker206200
6Aditya Kumark206200
7Dominic Kerevan110000
8G Herne203000
9P Narongpun105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total16.14441000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers