This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Welford Park CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Welford Park CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 10th September 2011
Toss:Welford Park CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Welford ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Welford Park 1st XI innings: Will Herrington 174* Welford Park 2nd XI innings; Suvo Datta 85*

Result Summary

Result:    Welford Park CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 157 runs
Welford Park CC - Sunday 1st XIWelford Park CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Score307 all out (40 overs) 'b'150 all out (28 overs) 't'

Welford Park CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Westbrookrun out (James Barrett)45520
2Ian Herringtonct Tom Herringtonb  James Barrett12300
3Will Herringtonnot out17419110
4Mark Westbrookrun out (Pawan Sharma)2000
5Praneet Moongreyb  Harish Iyer10200
6Dipin Kuzhict Bala Murugeshb  Abhishek Chatterjee8100
7Nick Piggottb  Mark Jurgens9200
8Pratheesh Rajpalct Mike Carterb  Andy Cale10110
9Joe Brownrun out (Mike Carter)12200
10Andrew Barr*b  Mike Carter1000
11Pradeep Ponnusamyabsent
Extras       b (12), lb (7), w (5)24
Total307
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Ian Herrington (John Westbrook-0*); 109-2 John Westbrook (Will Herrington-0*); 111-3 Mark Westbrook (Will Herrington-0*); 129-4 Praneet Moongrey (Will Herrington-0*); 183-5 Dipin Kuzhi (Will Herrington-0*); 215-6 Nick Piggott (Will Herrington-0*); 234-7 Pratheesh Rajpal (Will Herrington-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Barrett8055100
2Mike Carter6.3044100
3Harish Iyer8231100
4Tom Herrington2018000
5Andy Cale8088100
6Abhishek Chatterjee5033100
7Mark Jurgens1013100
8Pawan Sharma106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets193
Total39.32307900

Welford Park CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Jurgens*†b  Pratheesh Rajpal5100
2Suvo Dattanot out851310
3Abhishek Chatterjeect John Westbrookb  Pratheesh Rajpal0000
4Pawan Sharmact Will Herringtonb  Pratheesh Rajpal0000
5Bala Murugeshb  Andrew Barr1000
6Tom Herringtonb  Andrew Barr10110
7Mike Carterb  Andrew Barr0000
8Harish Iyerlbwb  Ian Herrington13200
9James Barrettb  Dipin Kuzhi11200
10Andy Caleb  Dipin Kuzhi4100
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (9), nb (1)21
Total150
Wickets 9
Overs 28

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Mark Jurgens (Suvo Datta-0*); 9-2 Abhishek Chatterjee (Suvo Datta-0*); 9-3 Pawan Sharma (Suvo Datta-0*); 25-4 Bala Murugesh (Suvo Datta-0*); 58-5 Tom Herrington (Suvo Datta-0*); 115-6 Mike Carter (Suvo Datta-0*); 137-7 Harish Iyer (Suvo Datta-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Barr8144300
2Pratheesh Rajpal8224300
3Ian Herrington6035100
4Joe Brown4030000
5Dipin Kuzhi206200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total283150900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers