This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Quantel - 1st XI Vs The Monument CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Downs League Division 2 2006Date :Wednesday 19th July 2006
Toss:Start Time:18:15
Ground: Welford ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Quantel - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Quantel - 1st XIThe Monument CC - Midweek XI
Score163 for 3 (14.1 overs) 159 for 6 (15 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

The Monument CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alan Williams*†b  H Jones51000
2Alan Sprulesb  ? Flux13000
3Kevin Millsb  ? Flux9000
4Craig Coxb  R Thornton41000
5Geoff Nealerun out (Unsure)5000
6Kenny Amorct ? Heafordb  ? Knape0000
7Andrew Shippnot out4000
8John Evansnot out0000
9Matt Gregorydid not bat
10Simon Owensdid not bat
11Joe Lawrancedid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (26), nb (5)36
Total159
Wickets 6
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 Alan Sprules (Unsure-0*); 53-2 Kevin Mills (Unsure-0*); 111-3 Alan Williams (Unsure-0*); 131-4 Geoff Neale (Unsure-0*); 134-5 Kenny Amor (Unsure-0*); 157-6 Craig Cox (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1R Thornton2019100
2? Scarr1013000
3G Thornton3025000
4? Flux3025200
5? Knape3028100
6H Jones2025100
7? Wilson1018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total150158600

Quantel - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1? Digweedct Subb  Matt Gregory33000
2? Fluxct & b Kevin Mills58000
3? Jacksonb  Kevin Mills30000
4H Jonesnot out26000
5G Thorntonnot out8000
6R Thornton*did not bat
7? Scarrdid not bat
8? Knapedid not bat
9? Heaforddid not bat
10? Wilsondid not bat
11? Indydid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (3), nb (2)7
Total163
Wickets 3
Overs 14.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

63-1 ? Digweed (Unsure-0*); 125-2 ? Jackson (Unsure-0*); 128-3 ? Flux (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin Mills3026200
2Joe Lawrance2027000
3Geoff Neale2020000
4Matt Gregory2022100
5Alan Williams3034000
6Alan Sprules1012000
7Simon Owens1017000
8Craig Cox0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total14.10164300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers