This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newbury CC - 1st XI Vs Windsor CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 3A 2006Date :Saturday 13th May 2006
Toss:Windsor CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Newbury Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Newbury CC

Result Summary

Result:    Newbury CC - 1st XI - Won batting first by 36 runs
Newbury CC - 1st XIWindsor CC - 2nd XI
Score197 all out (49.5 overs) 'b'161 all out (46 overs) 't'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points250

Newbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Anstey*ct C Kellardb  Chris Edge27000
2Ed Udenrun out (Unsure)54000
3Richard Jonesb  C Kellard29000
4Nick Fitzwilliamst Unsureb  ? Noble10000
5Rajeev Hanabelbwb  ? Smith35000
6Paul Mongerct A Hillb  ? Birch6000
7Tony Chesterct A Chorleyb  ? Birch2000
8Matt Madiganb  ? Birch9000
9John O'Sullivanst ? Nobleb  ? Smith1000
10Austin Keeprun out (Unsure)3000
11Kevin Millsnot out0000
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (4), nb (6)21
Total197
Wickets all out
Overs 49.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Charlie Anstey (Unsure-0*); 75-2 Richard Jones (Unsure-0*); 99-3 Nick Fitzwilliam (Unsure-0*); 142-4 Ed Uden (Unsure-0*); 163-5 Paul Monger (Unsure-0*); 169-6 Tony Chester (Unsure-0*); 183-7 Rajeev Hanabe (Unsure-0*); 192-8 Matt Madigan (Unsure-0*); 197-9 John O'Sullivan (Unsure-0*); 197-10 Austin Keep (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Hill11235000
2Chris Edge6113100
3? Smith19.5371200
4C Kellard9044200
5? Birch4023306
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets112
Total49.561971006

Windsor CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1A Chorleyb  Rajeev Hanabe2000
2M Hugginsb  Kevin Mills4000
3? Smithct Tony Chesterb  Rajeev Hanabe6000
4David Richesb  Charlie Anstey20000
5? Bullocklbwb  Kevin Mills2000
6R Chartersb  Kevin Mills3000
7? Nobleb  Kevin Mills2000
8? Birchlbwb  Charlie Anstey15000
9Chris Edge*st John O'Sullivanb  Charlie Anstey24000
10A Hillct John O'Sullivanb  Rajeev Hanabe59000
11C Kellardnot out1000
Extras       b (19), lb (1), nb (3)23
Total161
Wickets all out
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 A Chorley (Unsure-0*); 8-2 ? Smith (Unsure-0*); 19-3 M Huggins (Unsure-0*); 33-4 ? Bullock (Unsure-0*); 38-5 R Charters (Unsure-0*); 48-6 ? Noble (Unsure-0*); 50-7 David Riches (Unsure-0*); 71-8 ? Birch (Unsure-0*); 139-9 Chris Edge (Unsure-0*); 161-10 A Hill (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rajeev Hanabe11130300
2Kevin Mills13621406
3Charlie Anstey11334300
4Matt Madigan6023000
5Austin Keep3011000
6Ed Uden2022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total46101611006

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers